Aggravated Assault and related offenses
Age
63 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Police have charged the defendant with aggravated assault and related offenses after the defendant reportedly stabbed a male actor during a domestic dispute on February 17, 2022, in the 300 blk. of Strasburg Avenue. The male victim is currently hospitalized as the result of injuries sustained during the stabbing. The defendant is currently being held at the Chester County Prison after her arraignment on Feb 22nd and failing to post bail.
Location
360 Strasburg Avenue
Apt 2
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Feb 17, 2022
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault