Altered Documents and related offenses
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Green
Police stopped the defendant, FROMMEYER, along SR10, on September 25th, for a traffic violation and the misuse of a Virginia registration. In addition to a suspended registration and providing police with misleading information, drugs were located in possession of the defendant. A preliminary hearing has been scheduled at the Parkesburg District Court on November 10, 2022.
Location
100 blk South Church Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Sep 25, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal