Terroristic Threats & related offenses
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The police have arrested Michael Mackenzie GAYNOR for terroristic threats and related offenses stemming from a domestic disturbance that occurred on May 31, 2024, in the 500 block of West First Avenue. Mr. GAYNOR was arraigned at the Parkesburg District Court before being remanded to the Chester County Prison. A preliminary hearing regarding this criminal case is scheduled for June 13, 2024, at the Parkesburg District Court.
Location
500 block West First Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
May 31, 2024
Incident Type
Disturbance