Simple Assault and Related
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The defendant has been charged after the juvenile victim was reportedly struck during a domestic incident on July 13, 2020.
Location
341 West Main Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Jul 13, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Disposition
Summons
Arraignment Date
Aug 27, 2020
Judge
MDJ Nancy Gill