Indecent Exposure and Related Offenses
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The actor has been charged with Indecent Exposure and related offenses after GROFF was observed in person and on video surveillance pleasuring himself in the laundromat's common area, May 6th, just after 5:30 PM. Police responded taking the actor into custody without incident for multiple outstanding criminal warrants. A preliminary hearing is pending his release from prison.
Anyone with additional information is asked to call Sergeant Ryan Murtagh (610-857-3535) regarding this actor's criminal behavior.
Location
650 West Main Street
Laundromat
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
May 6, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal