DRUG POSSESSION & RELATED OFFENSES
Age
31
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The police have file criminal charges against Peter Leigh HILTON for Drug Possession and related offenses, following a lawful traffic stop that occurred on October 7, 2025, in the 3700 block of Limestone Road, Highland Township. A preliminary hearing will be scheduled at District Court 15-3-07 regarding this criminal matter.
Location
3700 block Limestone Road
Highland Township, PA 19320
Arrest Date
Oct 8, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation