Theft and Related Offenses
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Green
The defendant was charged with theft and related offenses after criminal acts inside a Parkesburg business. The police would like to thank the many citizens who provided tips and information on the suspect(s) wanted in connection with this crime.
Location
650 West Main Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Mar 15, 2019
Disposition
The defendant was remanded to the Chester County Prison to await arraignment.
Arraignment Date
Mar 18, 2019
Judge
MDJ Nancy Gill
Bail
10000