Theft by unlawful taking and related offenses
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Police charged the defendant after an investigation in to a check forgery reported by the Fulton Bank, in Parkesburg. The theft occurred on June 25, 2019, whereby the defendant presented herself and cashed a forged business check. Police working with various other investigating police agencies identified and charged the defendant with the criminal activity. A preliminary hearing has been scheduled for October 17, 2019, at the Parkesburg District Court.
Location
100 West First Avenue
Fulton Bank
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Aug 6, 2019
Disposition
Posted 5000 bail and a preliminary hearing has been scheduled for October 17, 2019 @ 0830
Arraignment Date
Aug 6, 2019
Judge
MDJ Nancy Gill
Bail
5000