Possession and related offenses
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Police conducting traffic enforcement along East First Avenue stopped the defendant for a traffic violation and discovered the illegal drug possession/activity. The subject was released pending a summons.
Location
100 blk. of East First Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Sep 11, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation