Simple Assault and related offenses
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Police have charged Jennings with simple assault and related offenses after he reportedly assaulted an adult victim and a juvenile victim in the 300 blk. of Main Street, while intoxicated.
Location
343 West Main Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Feb 17, 2020
Disposition
Prelim set for 4/2/20
Judge
MDJ Nancy Gill