Simple Assault and related offenses
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
White
Eyes
Blue
Police have charged the defendant with simple assault and related offenses after a domestic incident in the 300 blk of W. Main Street. Johnson reportedly punched his girlfriend in the face multiple times...and choked her during an argument. Johnson was remanded to the Chester County Prison after not being able to post bail.
Location
316 West Main Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Aug 31, 2019
Disposition
Remanded to the Chester County Prison
Arraignment Date
Sep 1, 2019
Judge
MDJ Thomas W. Tartaglio
Bail
50000