Drugs
Age
62 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Green
Police have charged KARMILOWICZ with drug possession and related offenses after police contact on March 17, 2023, in the 700 block of West Main Street. Police confiscated drugs from KARMILOWICZ during the traffic stop. A preliminary hearing will be scheduled at the Parkesburg District Court.
Location
400 block of West Main Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Mar 17, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation