Drugs and Related Offenses
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The defendant was charged after an incident in the 100 blk. of Chestnut Street. Police found the defendant sleeping in a vehicle after being called to the area for a suspicious vehicle and its driver slumped-over behind the wheel. Police did discover the driver was in possession of suspected methamphetamine and charged.
Location
100 blk. Chestnut Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Feb 3, 2020
Disposition
Released on summons after police interview
Arraignment Date
Mar 12, 2020
Judge
MDJ Nancy Gill