Simple Assault and related offenses
Age
55 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Hazel
Police have charged the defendant after an incident March 7, 2020, where the defendant reportedly shoved the victim to the ground and assaulted her.
Location
601 Green Street
Apartment B-3
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Mar 7, 2020
Disposition
Arraigned and remanded to Chester County Prison.
Arraignment Date
Mar 12, 2020
Judge
MDJ John Bailey
Bail
15000