DUI and related offenses
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
238 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Police have charged the defendant with DUI and related offenses after police contact on W. 1st Ave. at Culvert Street, while investigating a hit and run accident. Police located the fleeing vehicle and initiated contact with the driver/defendant. The defendant was arrested, tested, processed and later released pending a summons.
Location
West First Avenue
South Culvert Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Apr 11, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Disposition
Failed field tests and breath test yielded .251 bac. Released after processing to family member. Summons pending.
Judge
MDJ Nancy Gill