Drug Possession and related Offenses
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Police conducting a traffic investigation, the result of a suspended driver's license, discovered illegal contraband (drugs) in the vehicle being operated by the defendant, LIZANDRA. Police confiscated marijuana from the vehicle and related smoking devices for testing. The defendant was released pending a summons. A preliminary hearing will be scheduled before MDJ Nancy Gill.
Location
100 block East First Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Feb 11, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation