Aggravated Assault and related offenses
Age
62 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Police have charged LONDON with aggravated assault and related offenses after a domestic altercation on February 17, 2022, with a co-defendant. A preliminary hearing has been scheduled for March 24th. Bail was set at $20,000 and the accused was released after his arraignment before MDJ Nancy Gill.
Location
360 Strasburg Avenue
Apt 2
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Mar 9, 2022
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault