Driving Vehicle w/o Interlock and Driving while suspended
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Police stopped the defendant for operating a vehicle with an expired registration and found the vehicle was not equipped with an ignition interlock, which is a requirement for the defendant's driver's license to be valid. In addition, the defendant's license is currently suspended.
Location
300 block West First Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Oct 22, 2020
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Disposition
The driver was processed and released pending a summons.
Judge
MDJ Nancy Gill