Simple Assault and related offenses
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Police have charged Lyons with simple assault and related offenses after a female victim reported the assault after a domestic dispute. Police checked the studio business where the incident occurred (406 W. 1st Ave.) but the actor a fled after assaulting the female. Charges filed and a July 14th preliminary hearing has been scheduled.
Location
406 West First Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
May 28, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other