Theft By Unlawful Taking
Receiving stolen property and related offenses
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The Parkesburg Police have charged Thomas Andrew McCaul, 21, of Plymouth Meeting, with Theft by Unlawful Taking, Receiving Stolen Property and related offenses after an incident in the 800 block of W. 5th Avenue in August of 2017. A warrant of arrest was issued for McCaul, for this crime, in October of 2017 and he managed to evade authorities until he was arrested in February of 2018. A preliminary hearing was held regarding this matter where McCaul waived the charges over to the Court of Common Pleas.
Location
800 block of W. 5th Ave
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Feb 15, 2018
Reference ID
08-17-240080
Disposition
Waived all charges to Common Pleas
Arraignment Date
Mar 1, 2018
Judge
MDJ Nancy Gill
Bail
1