DOMESTIC ASSAULT
Age
41
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The police have arrested Brandon R. MILLER for Domestic Assault and related offenses, following an incident that took place in the early morning hours of September 8, 2025. MILLER was taken into custody without incident and arraigned by District Judge Nancy Gill. A preliminary hearing regarding these criminal charges has been scheduled at District Court 15-3-07.
Location
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Sep 8, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other