SIMPLE ASSAULT & RELATED OFFENSES
Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The police have filed charges against Maile MILLER for Simple Assault and related offenses, following an incident that occurred on July 28, 2025, in the 400 block of West First Avenue. A preliminary hearing regarding these criminal charges will be scheduled at District Court 15-3-07.
Location
Parkesburg, PA
Arrest Date
Jul 30, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other