Simple Assault and related offenses
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Green
Police have charged Briana MINUTOLO, 25 and co-defendant Barbara MINUTOLO, 46, both of Parkesburg, after a domestic altercation on January 19, 2021. Both were issued a summons to appear before MDJ Nancy Gill on March 4, 2021, to answer for their actions. The victim was not seriously injured.
Location
418 Maple Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Jan 19, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Disposition
Summons issued to appear
Arraignment Date
Mar 4, 2021
Judge
MDJ Nancy Gill