DUI and related offenses
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
224 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
Police have charged MOYER with DUI and related offenses after a traffic violation was observed by the arresting officer. MOYER was tested, processed then released pending summons. A preliminary hearing has been scheduled for April 20th at the Parkesburg District Court.
Location
Church Street
West First Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Feb 12, 2023
Incident Type
DUI