Hindering Apprehension and related offenses
Age
61 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Police have charged Vicky Lynn MULLEN, 61 of Parkesburg, with hindering apprehension of a wanted subject. Police found MULLEN had hid the wanted person from police in the basement of her residence.
Location
505 West First Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Jun 16, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Disposition
Summons
Judge
MDJ Nancy Gill