(2 counts) Flight to Avoid Apprehension (F3) and related offenses
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
400 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
June 17, 2021 @ 0630- Police have charged William M. MULLEN, Jr, 40 of Parkesburg, after a domestic dispute along W. 1st Avenue. Mullen attempted to flee police for the second time within hours and fled into a residence upon police arrival. After barricading himself in a bedroom, police were able to take MULLEN into custody. MULLEN was remanded to the Chester County Prison for outstanding Failure to Appear warrants. He was arraigned by video on June 22, 2021 and unable to post $20,000 bail. A preliminary hearing has been scheduled for July 1st @ 1000 at the Parkesburg District Court before MDJ Nancy Gill.
Location
505 West First Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Jun 17, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Disposition
Remanded to CCP for failure to appear warrants. Arraigned on both arrests, June 16th and 17th. Combined 20k bail. Unable to post.
Arraignment Date
Jun 22, 2021
Judge
MDJ Nancy Gill
Bail
20000