D.U.I. & related offenses
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Police have arrested April R. NAVARRO for D.U.I. and related offenses, after a vehicle she had been operating was lawfully stopped in the unit block of East First Avenue on November 24, 2023, at 12:23 AM. A preliminary hearing for this matter will be scheduled at the Parkesburg District Court.
Location
10 E. First Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Nov 27, 2023
Incident Type
DUI