Simple Assault
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Police have charged NICHOLAS as a co-defendant with BOYER, after they entered the victim's residence and assaulted him on March 5, 2023. A preliminary hearing is pending.
Location
300 block of Main Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Mar 5, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other