Receiving Stolen Property
Public Intoxication and Related Offenses
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
On July 7, 2020, police were called to the Turkey Hill Market (SR10/SR372) for a subject engaged in theft. Police apprehended the defendant on foot, in the 400 blk. of West 3rd Avenue. Criminal charges were filed on July 14, 2020, through the Parkesburg District Court. A preliminary hearing has been scheduled for Aug 20, 2020, at 9:30 am.
Location
10 East First Avenue
Turkey Hill Markets
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Jul 14, 2020
Disposition
Subject apprehended, processed and released pending summons
Arraignment Date
Aug 20, 2020
Judge
MDJ Nancy Gill