DUI and related offenses
Age
62 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
Police have charged the defendant with DUI and related offenses after police contact on July 27, 2021, after the report of an erratic driver and a struck stop-sign at Main Street and Strasburg Avenue. Police located the suspect vehicle (identified by witnesses) with matching registration operating in the 300 blk. of W. First Avenue. The driver was visibly impaired and blood tests confirmed intoxication beyond the legal limit. A preliminary hearing will be scheduled at the Parkesburg District Court.
Location
West Main Street
Strasburg Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Jul 27, 2021
Incident Type
DUI