Robbery
Reckless Endangering
Simple Assault and related offenses
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Police have charged the defendant with robbery and related offenses after he reportedly approached three adult victims walking along the 700 blk. of South Alley, brandished a firearm and demanded the contents of their pockets. The actor then fled on foot after one of the victims recognized and identified him by name. The defendant was apprehended by police a short distance from the scene along with a concealed loaded firearm recovered from off his person. The defendant was remanded to the Chester County Prison after not posting bail set at $100,000.
West Caln Police were in the area and assisted Parkesburg Police in the manhunt, capturing the subject blocks from the scene.
Location
700 blk. South Alley
Between East and West Bridge
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
May 11, 2021
Incident Type
Robbery
Disposition
Subject was held at CCP for arraignment by the on-call MDJ.
Arraignment Date
May 11, 2021
Judge
MDJ Kovaleski
Bail
100000