DUI & RELATED OFFENSES
Age
25
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Black
The police have filed criminal charges against Edgar G. PEREZROSAS for DUI and related offenses, following a lawful traffic stop that took place on July 27, 2025, in the 100 block of South Church Street. A preliminary hearing regarding this criminal matter will be scheduled at District Court 15-3-07.
Location
100 block S. Church Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Oct 8, 2025
Incident Type
DUI