RESISTING ARREST & RELATED OFFENSES
Age
52
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The police arrested Jerry Wayne PERSLEY following a disturbance that occurred on September 9, 2025, in the 300 block of Main Street. The police determined that PERSLEY had an active criminal warrant at which time he was taken into custody. PERSLEY was subsequently charged with Resisting Arrest and related offenses. He was transported to the Chester County Prison for arraignment. A preliminary hearing regarding these criminal charges will be scheduled at District Court 15-3-07.
Location
300 block Main Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Sep 9, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal