Flight to avoid apprehension & related offenses
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 5"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The police have arrested David E. PRICE for flight to avoid apprehension and resisting arrest, stemming from an incident that occurred on June 25, 2024, at 11:54AM in Atglen Borough. PRICE had been observed by the police and was known to have an active State Parole Warrant. PRICE fled from the officer who pursued him on foot. PRICE actively resisted the officers physical attempt to take him into custody, however, was eventually taken into custody.
Price was transported to the Chester County Prison for holding, reference to the State Parole Warrant. PRICE will have a preliminary hearing scheduled at the Parkesburg District Court reference to this incident.
Location
Main Street @ Ridge Avenue
Atglen, PA 19310
Arrest Date
Jun 25, 2024
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal