Carrying Firearm W/O License
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Feb 7, 2022 @ 1130 PM, police stopped the driver for an expired registration on SR 10, south of 372 and came to discover 2 loaded firearms inside the vehicle. The defendant presented a revoked conceal permit. The actor was processed and released pending summons.
Location
100 South Church Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Feb 7, 2022
Incident Type
Weapons Violation