Flight to Avoid Apprehension
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The defendant was charged after police contact in the 500 blk. of West First Avenue, after a foot chase.
Location
503 West First Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Dec 14, 2019
Disposition
Arraigned and bail set at $5,000, 10%, unable to post, remanded to CCP.
Arraignment Date
Dec 14, 2019
Judge
MDJ Hines
Bail
5000