Simple possession & related offenses
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The police have arrested Alex Jayden RIVERA, for simple drug possession and related offenses, following a traffic stop that occurred on June 9, 2024, in the 500 block of Main Street. A preliminary hearing regarding these charges will be scheduled at the Parkesburg District Court.
Location
500 block Main Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Jun 19, 2024
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation