DUI and related offenses
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The defendant has been charged with DUI and related offenses after police stopped the subject for speeding along East First Avenue on June 19, 2022, just after 3:30 PM. The driver appeared under the influence and demonstrated evidence of marijuana usage and possession. A preliminary hearing has been scheduled for January 12, 2023, at the Parkesburg District Court.
Location
East First Avenue
Fairmount Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Jun 19, 2022
Incident Type
DUI