3rd Degree Murder and related offenses
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Police have charged a 25-year-old resident of Parkesburg with third-degree murder, as the result of causing her child's tragic death October 31st.
Location
403 Walnut Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Nov 1, 2018
Disposition
The defendant was charged and remanded to the Chester County Prison.
Arraignment Date
Nov 1, 2018
Judge
MDJ Nancy Gill