Simple Assault and related offenses
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Police have charged the defendant with simple assault and related offenses after police were called to a domestic dispute at the family's residence. A preliminary hearing has been scheduled on January 13, 2022, before MDJ Nancy Gill.
Location
518 West Main Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Dec 7, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other