Domestic Assault and related Offenses
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
Police have arrested and charged the defendant with assault and related offenses. Police were called to the residence after the verbal dispute turned physical. The female victim did sustain injuries.
Location
518 West Main Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Jan 12, 2020
Disposition
Arraigned by MDJ Kraut and remanded to the CCP in lieu of 10K, 10%. Posted and released on 1/13/20
Arraignment Date
Jan 12, 2020
Judge
MDJ Kraut
Bail
10000