Theft by Deception & Retail Theft
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 9"
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
The Parkesburg Police have charged Kathleen J. Salzman, 48, of Parkesburg, with Theft by Deception and Retail Theft after an investigation into incident that occurred at the Family Dollar store on West First Avenue between August 14 and August 15, 2018. A preliminary hearing is scheduled regarding this matter.
Location
120 W 1st Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Sep 24, 2018
Reference ID
08-18-228871
Judge
Nancy Gill