Drugs and Related Offenses
Age
64 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
As the result of an ongoing investigation, police executed a search warrant at the residence of SANCHEZ on March 17, 2023. Police seized crack cocaine, cash and other drug paraphernalia commonly used in the sale of illegal drugs. SANCHEZ was taken into custody and remanded to the Chester County Prison after not posting bail. A preliminary hearing was held on March 24, 2023, where all charges were waived to the court of common pleas.
Location
410 West Main Street
First Floor Apartment
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Mar 17, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation