Flight to Avoid Apprehension and related criminal offenses
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The defendant was a passenger in a vehicle driven by his girlfriend, which fled police during a criminal investigation and traffic violation(s). The defendant was captured after their vehicle became disabled in Atglen Borough. The defendant had active outstanding criminal warrants for felonious drug possession and reportedly directed the driver (his girlfriend) to flee police at a high rate of speed.
Location
500 blk. Rosemont Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Jan 27, 2020
Disposition
Arraigned and remanded to CCP.
Arraignment Date
Jan 27, 2020
Judge
MDJ Nancy Gill
Bail
20000