DUI
OBSTRUCTION
RESISTING ARREST & RELATED OFFENSES
Age
47
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
The police have arrested Brendan Patrick SCOTT for DUI, Obstruction, resisting arrest and related offenses, following a lawful traffic stop that occurred September 23, 2025, in the 700 block of Valley Avenue, Atglen Borough. A preliminary hearing regarding these charges will be scheduled at District Court 15-3--07.
Location
700 BLOCK VALLEY AVENUE
ATGLEN, PA 19310
Arrest Date
Sep 23, 2025
Incident Type
DUI