(1) Count Involuntary Deviate Sexual Intercourse With a Child and Related offenses
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Parkesburg Borough Police Department served the warrant on the defendant on April 7th, 2022. The defendant was arraigned and provided with a date for a preliminary hearing.
Police have charged the suspect with sexual assault of a child as the result of an investigation into SHAMBERGER'S acts in July of 2021, while in Parkesburg Borough. A warrant has been issued for his immediate arrest.
Location
Parkesburg Borough
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Apr 7, 2022