Simple Assault and related offenses
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
139 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Police have charged SHOCKLEY after a domestic dispute and physical assault on August 19th, where she fled the scene prior to police arrival. A warrant was issued for Shockley's arrest on the 19th. Shockley turned herself in to the Coatesville City Police on August 24th and remanded to the Chester County Prison until posting bail (10% of 20k) on Aug 26th. A preliminary hearing was held on Sep 1, 2022, where a 90-day agreement was negotiated. A November 10, 2022, hearing has been scheduled before MDJ Gill for final disposition.
Location
532 West Second Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Aug 19, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other