Simple Assault and related offenses
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
The defendant was charged after an investigation into a physical domestic dispute in the parking lot of a local convenience store. The defendant assaulted a female victim inside their vehicle...and fled on foot before the police arrived on scene.
Location
100 West First Avenue
Xpress Stop Parking Lot
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Oct 21, 2018
Disposition
Summons Issued
Judge
MDJ Nancy Gill