CRIMINAL MISCHIEF & RELATED OFFENSES
Age
32
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The police have filed criminal charges against Timothy SLODKI for Criminal Mischief and related offenses, following an investigation which started on the morning of September 4, 2025, after Borough property located in the 800 block of Ridge Avenue, Atglen Borough, was found to be damaged. During the course of this investigation, it was determined that SLODKI had driven a vehicle through the chain link fence that surrounded the aforementioned Borough property, sometime between 2AM and 3AM, and then proceeded to flee the area. A preliminary hearing regarding these charges will be scheduled at District Court 15-3-07.
Location
800 block Ridge Avenue
Atglen, PA 19310
Arrest Date
Sep 8, 2025
Incident Type
Vandalism