FALSE REPORTS & RELATED OFFENSES
Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
245 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The police have filed criminal charges against Ashley E. SMITH for False Reports and related offenses, following an investigation that was initiated on September 6, 2025. A preliminary hearing regarding this criminal matter will be scheduled at District Court 15-3-07.
Location
315 W. First Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Oct 11, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal